Team JSLPS

CORE STATE TEAM

Sl. Name Designation
SENIOR MANAGEMENT
1 Shri Paritosh Upadhyay, IFS Special Secretary, Rural Development Department, GoJ cum CEO, JSLPS
2  Bishnu C Parida Chief Operating Officer
FINANCE
3  Ranjan Srivastava State Program Manager – Finance
4 Mr. Anirudh Parida Program Manager – Finance
5 Bipin Kumar Mishra Accounts Officer
6  Shashank Verma Cashier
HRD
7  Sanjay Kumar Program Manager – HR
8 Novela Johaney Murmu Program Executive – HR
Social Mobilization & Institution Building
9  Srimanta Kumar Patra State Program Manager – SM& IB
10 Ramrai Banra Program Manager – SM& IB
11 Pravin Kumar Mishra Program Executive – SM&IB
SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT
12 Shweta Jha Program Manager – SD
13 Yoshita Ravi Young Professional – SD
FINANCIAL INCLUSION
14 Dhiraj Kumar Horo State Program Manager – FI
15 Preeti Kumari Young Professional – FI
LIVELIHOOD – FARM
16 Dr. Praveen Singh State Program Manager – Farm
17  Khalid Hussain Program Executive – Farm
LIVELIHOOD – NON FARM/ SKILLS
18 Vinay Kumar Pandey State Program Manager – NF/Skills
19. Md. Hasnain Ansari Warshi Programme Manager
20. Akhileshwar Mishra Program Executive – Skills
21. Ankita Kashish Young Professional
LIVELIHOOD – OFF FARM
22 Diwarkar Kumar Program Executive – Non Farm/Off Farm
Monitoring & Evolution
23 Deepak Upadhyay State Program Manager – M&E
24 Ajaynand Srivastava Program Manager – M&E
25 Raveesh Kumar Sinha Data Entry Operator
Management Information System (MIS)
26  Amit Jain Program Manager – MIS
Mahila Kisan Sashaktikaran Pariyojana (MKSP)
27 Arif M. Akhtar State Program Manager – MKSP
28 Sanjay Kumar Bhagat TSO- Livelihood & CB delivery
29 Pallawi Pardiya Young Professional
Knowledge Management & Communication
30 Kumar Vikash Program Manager – MD&C
31 Sonam Kumari Sahu Young Professional
32 Jyoti Rani Young Professional
PROCUREMENT
33 Bhajaman Sabut State Program Manager – Procurement
34 Ajay Arora Program Executive – Procurement
35 Devendra Kumar Store Keeper
LOGISTICS & ADMIN
36 Sanjit Kumar program Manager- Logistics & Admin
37 Sumanta Kumar Dutta Office Assistant
38 Manjeet Suren Driver
39 Matlub Alam Driver
40 Manoj Kumar Singh Driver
41 Kishor Kumar Bhagat Driver
42 Manoj Mehta Office Attendant
43 Aghanu Office Attendant
44 Sukarmani Devi Office Maid
45 Anita Topno Office Maid

Core State Resource Cell (SRC)

Sl.. Name Designation
1  Arindam Mishra State Coordinator
2  Vijay Kumar Mishra Finance Manager
3 Nitish Kumar Sinha Officer Resource Management
4 Anil Kumar MIS Coordinator
5 Shubhraja Singh TSO- Training Design & Development
6 Minaskhi Prakash Officer, Documentation
7 Saif Azajur Rahman Accountant-cum-Cashier

District Program Managers (DPM)

Sl. Name Designation
1 Shanti Mardi DPM -Ranchi
2 Xavier Ekka DPM, W. Singhbhum
3 Shailesh Ranjan DPM, Pakur
4 Reeta Singh DPM – Khunti
5 Sushil Kr. Das DPM- Gumla & Lohardaga
6 Anita C Kerketa DPM – Simdega
7 Sanjay Gupta DPM- Latehar
8 Sachin Sahu DPM- Palamau
9 Shailendra Jarika DPM – Giridih
10 Ignatius Sushil Lakra DPM – Dumka & Godda

TEAM SANJIVANI

Sl. Name Designation
1 Sanjay Das State Coordinator
2 Purnima Mukherjee State Coordinator
3 Pankaj kr Sinha District Coordinator
4 Nishikant Niraj District Coordinator
5 Deewakar Singh District Coordinator
6 Kalpana Kumari EACO